Medals

Rookie (6U) - 35
1st Place - Cannon Farrar of Yuma United Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Isaac Overson of Peoria


Rookie (6U) - 40
1st Place - Peyton Lane of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Xavier Gonzales of Level change wrestling
3rd Place - Taylor Davison of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club


Rookie (6U) - 45
1st Place - Kolton Frye of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cade Sherwood of Level change wrestling
3rd Place - Joey Pabustan of Fountain Hills Wrestling Club
4th Place - James Bower of Level change wrestling
5th Place - Isaac Wilson of Monsoon Warriors
6th Place - Jose Villanueva of Surprise


Rookie (6U) - 50
1st Place - Gunnar Ortiz of Peoria
2nd Place - Felix Salazar of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Timothy Terrones of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kayden Jarvis of Level change wrestling
5th Place - Edgar Jimenez of Level change wrestling
6th Place - Nicolas Hernandez of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club


Rookie (6U) - 55
1st Place - Brandon Brown of Queen Creek
2nd Place - Max Cauley of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jeremy Leblanc of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
4th Place - Noah Ramirez of Arizona Champions


Bantam (8U) - 45
1st Place - Nathan Dixon of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gabriel Ramirez of Arizona Champions


Bantam (8U) - 50
1st Place - Adrian Meza of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Michael Trujillo of Rio Rancho jr. wrestling
3rd Place - Gunnar Farnes of Level change wrestling
4th Place - Richard Gerber of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
5th Place - Elias McKean of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
6th Place - Carter Cianfrogna of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club


Bantam (8U) - 55
1st Place - Kai Miller of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Lane of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Austin Wilson of Monsoon Warriors
4th Place - Rowdy Benear of Surprise
5th Place - Joseph Rios of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club


Bantam (8U) - 65
1st Place - Isaias Jimenez of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Franky Gutierrez of AZ Sundance Kids
3rd Place - Zach Wene of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nicholas Murray of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Marcus Ortiz of Tucson
6th Place - Cooper Weissman of Grand Canyon Wrestling Club


Bantam (8U) - 60
1st Place - Jacob Carrillo of Grand Canyon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jonah Gutierrez of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Crew Sherwood of gilbert
4th Place - Gavin Hammer of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place - Santos Estrada of Litchfield Park
6th Place - Xzander Lewis-Goodall of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club


Bantam (8U) - 70
1st Place - Brian Horgan Jr of 1
2nd Place - Trenton Blomquist of Yuma United
3rd Place - Wyatt Mullenaux of Level change wrestling
4th Place - Ethan Hammer of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place - Robert Lopez of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
6th Place - Troi Orton of Surprise


Bantam (8U) - 75
1st Place - Brody Arbuckle of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Eunique Salazar of TUF


Bantam (8U) - 85
1st Place - Aaron Heath Navarro of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jake Gastley of Chandler


Intermediate (10U) - 55
1st Place - Carlos Grijalva of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Beric Jordan of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nicholas Curry of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Austin Davison of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club


Intermediate (10U) - 60
1st Place - Jozabad Ayala of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Luke Bourland of Level change wrestling
3rd Place - Thomas Cauley of Monsoon Warriors
4th Place - Isaiah Gonzales of Level change wrestling
5th Place - Kiki Rodriguez of Level change wrestling
6th Place - Levi Brown of Surprise


Intermediate (10U) - 65
1st Place - Elijah Miller of Millennium Wrestling 
2nd Place - Sergio Ramos of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carson Coy of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
4th Place - John D. Martinez Jr. of Mesa
5th Place - Camden Jordan of Level change wrestling
6th Place - Andrew Ramirez of Arizona Champions


Intermediate (10U) - 70
1st Place - Ramon Ramos of Thorobred Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Stetson Brown of Queen Creek
3rd Place - Isaac McKean of Millennium Wrestling 
4th Place - Micah Salazar of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ayden Ortiz of sunnyside
6th Place - Mattix Merrell of Level change wrestling


Intermediate (10U) - 75
1st Place - Samuel Gutierrez of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Preston Barrow of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - William Hunt of Yuma United Wrestling Club


Intermediate (10U) - 80
1st Place - Brandon Herzog of North Valley Misfits
2nd Place - Shane Goudreau of Level change wrestling
3rd Place - Ryan Matt of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jaxson Sherwood of Level change wrestling


Intermediate (10U) - 87
1st Place - Korey Jaime of Yuma United Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Wesley Wilson of Surprise


Intermediate (10U) - 103-112
1st Place - Kael Sites of Surprise
2nd Place - Liam Hoffmeyer of Yuma United Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Justin Montoya of Level change wrestling


Novice (12U) - 70
1st Place - Jacob Covarrubias of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Brycen Farrar of Yuma United


Novice (12U) - 75
1st Place - Garrett Salyi of Lone Wolf Wrestling
2nd Place - Bryce Bernard of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Armando Rodriguez of Level change wrestling
4th Place - Dillon Blomquist of Yuma United


Novice (12U) - 80-92
1st Place - Stefana Jelacic of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tristan Hammer of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jaedin Kelley of Desert Foothills M.S.
4th Place - Nicholas Jordan of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club


Novice (12U) - 105-112
1st Place - David Onquit of 1
2nd Place - Giovanni Meza of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Trenton Benjamin of Level change wrestling


Novice (12U) - 130
1st Place - Luke Padwe of North Valley Misfits
2nd Place - Ethan Thornton of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Brandon Yazzie of Chandler

Schoolboy 14U - 84
1st Place - Blake Wene of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Zachary Caulder of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Eric Carranza of Surprise
4th Place - Juan Jaso of Yuma United


Schoolboy 14U - 91
1st Place - Glenn Lajada of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Trent Miller of Millennium Wrestling 
3rd Place - Sergio Ayala of Level change wrestling


Schoolboy 14U - 98
1st Place - Ryan Navarro of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Teresa Gonzales of Phoenix
3rd Place - Nicholas Ingram of Waddell


Schoolboy 14U - 105-112
1st Place - Angelo Pool of Tucson
2nd Place - Tanner Borneman of Level change wrestling
3rd Place - Michael Jaso of Yuma United
4th Place - Frank Widman of Yuma United


Schoolboy 14U - 120-128
1st Place - Jake Borneman of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Martin Bylbie of Surprise
3rd Place - Arturo Martinez of Thorobred Wrestling Club
4th Place - Frank Widman of Yuma United


Schoolboy 14U - 136
1st Place - Caleb Calaway of Venom


Schoolboy 14U - 165-175
1st Place - Alexander Jordan of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christiano Montoya of Level change wrestling

Schoolboy 14U - 215
1st Place - Jackson Beastien of Unattached
2nd Place - Cole Harwood of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club


High School (19U) - 113
1st Place - Jacob Rios of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Anthony Pool of Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Justin Wood of Westside Owls
4th Place - Nicholas Moreschini of Willow Canyon High School
5th Place - Justin Carey of Surprise


High School (19U) - 120
1st Place - David Mendez of Fountain Hills Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tanner Wright of Peoria


High School (19U) - 126
1st Place - Jesse Ochoa of Cashion
2nd Place - Joseph Salazar of Surprise


High School (19U) - 132
1st Place - Dalton Sprau of 1
2nd Place - Austin Miller of Surprise
3rd Place - Brennan Kindschy of Surprise


High School (19U) - 138
1st Place - Edwin Toribio of Avondale
2nd Place - Logan Kellogg of Unattached
3rd Place - Missael Alvarado of Apache Junction
4th Place - Kai Arce of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
5th Place - Andrew Stewart of Surprise

High School (19U) - 145
1st Place - Tyler Werch of Fountain Hills Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ian Cobb of Unattached
3rd Place - Garrett Seale of Surprise
4th Place - Michael Deneke of Ironwood Eagles
5th Place - Vincent Lee of Unattached
6th Place - Wyatt Bylbie of Willow Canyon High School


High School (19U) - 152
1st Place - Tyler Oneill of Glendale
2nd Place - Trevor Rowe of Phoenix
3rd Place - Israel Armenta of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Farris of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
5th Place - Sean Loving of Fountain Hills Wrestling Club
6th Place - Justin Hoskins of Phoenix


High School (19U) - 160
1st Place - Kiefer Sites of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Thomas Gorman of Willow Canyon High School
3rd Place - Danny Cervantes of Glendale
4th Place - Joshua Wiley of Millennium Wrestling 
5th Place - Jose Agosto of Chandler


High School (19U) - 170
1st Place - Dalton Hoffer of Chandler
2nd Place - Julio Canchola of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club


High School (19U) - 182-195
1st Place - Daniel Hernandez of Prescott
2nd Place - Luke Ward of Kings Of Arizona Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Devin Preciado of Avondale
4th Place - Jake Beastien of Unattached
5th Place - Masen Arebalo of Surprise


High School (19U) - 220
1st Place - Lewis Arendall of 1
2nd Place - Nick Herrera of Peoria
3rd Place - Austin Harwood of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club


High School (19U) - 285
1st Place - Gage Nerger of Glendale
2nd Place - Ezra Maldonado of Unattached
3rd Place - Johnathan Howell of Phoenix