2014medals

Rookie - 36-38
1st Place - Malik Hoskins of TUF Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Killian Kaneshige of Chandler
3rd Place - Jaxson Hodges of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Eric Pastoriza of Laveen Wrestling

Rookie - 39-42
1st Place - Avery Navarro of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christopher Ramirez of Arizona Champions
3rd Place - Daniel Martinez of Waddell
4th Place - David Pina of tolleson wrestling

Rookie - 43-45
1st Place - James Pahl of Thorobred Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trentin Lewis of Safford Bulldogs
3rd Place - Lance Baker of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kaleo Hernandez of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Rookie - 46-48
1st Place - Kaleb Cruz of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mandan Sandven of Tea Titans
3rd Place - Kalven Swank of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Steven Robles of Buckeye

Rookie - 48-50
1st Place - Gunnar Ortiz of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Felix Salazar of TUF Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Ezekiel Ortiz of Arizona Champions
4th Place - Nolan King of yuma
5th Place - Daniel Parra of Surprise

Rookie - 53-56
1st Place - Nathaniel Gallardo of TUF Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Wyatt Fry of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nicolas Hernandez of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hayden Cianfrogna of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Bantam - 41-44
1st Place - Jake Wood of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Avry Dunton of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Xavier Gonzales of Laveen Wrestling

Bantam - 46-48
1st Place - Nathan Dixon of Mingus 
2nd Place - Kolton Frye of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Joshua Apodaca of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
4th Place - Erica Pastoriza of Laveen Wrestling
5th Place - Martin Richardson of Arizona Sundance Kids

Bantam - 48-49
1st Place - Gabriel Ramirez of Arizona Champions
2nd Place - Evan Soliz of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Giovanni Martinez Chavez of Waddell
4th Place - James Bower of Laveen Wrestling
5th Place - Carter Roberts of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Bantam - 49-53
1st Place - Gunnar Farnes of Level change wrestling
2nd Place - Timothy Terrones of SUNKIST
3rd Place - Elias McKean of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Koby Delahel of Mingus 
5th Place - Lisa Pastoriza of Laveen Wrestling

Bantam - 53-58
1st Place - Miguel Dehoyos of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Aaron Aragon of Team Aragon
3rd Place - Noah Ramirez of Arizona Champions
4th Place - Carter Cianfrogna of Monsoon Wrestling Club
5th Place - Julian Torres of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club

Bantam - 59-62
1st Place - Jacob Carrillo of Monsoon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Michael Hayes of Level change wrestling
3rd Place - Jeremy Leblanc of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Sergio Pena of Tucson

Bantam - 64-67
1st Place - Terrence Hobson of Cyclones
2nd Place - Zayne Candelaria of Team TUF
3rd Place - Samico Salazar of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Gavin Deuitch of Scottsdale

Bantam - 74-74
1st Place - Franky Gutierrez of coolidge
2nd Place - Roman Gutierrez of Arizona Sundance Kids

Intermediate - 51-53
1st Place - Michael Trujillo of tolleson wrestling
2nd Place - Josiah Armstrong of SUNKIST
3rd Place - Micah Madson of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ethan Madson of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 52-54
1st Place - James Armstrong of SUNKIST
2nd Place - Adrian Meza of tolleson wrestling
3rd Place - Darron Provost of Peke Wrestling
4th Place - Johnathan Arredondo of tolleson wrestling

Intermediate - 57-59
1st Place - Kai Miller of Monsoon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Beric Jordan of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carlos Grijalva of Laveen Wrestling
4th Place - Riston Logan of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 58-62
1st Place - Luke Bourland of Laveen Wrestling
2nd Place - Gabriel Gallardo of Team TUF
3rd Place - Nicholas Curry of Sunkist Kids
4th Place - Hayden Herder of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 64-66
1st Place - Carson Coy of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jonah Gutierrez of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Julian Delgado of West Valley Sports Academy

Intermediate - 67-70
1st Place - Paul Kelly of SUNKIST
2nd Place - Zach Wene of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Charles Croci of Team TUF
4th Place - Nicholas Murray of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 70-72
1st Place - Camden Jordan of Laveen Wrestling
2nd Place - Andrew Ramirez of Arizona Champions
3rd Place - Ruben Lerma of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 73-74
1st Place - Pablo Hernandez of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bear Horgan of Arizona Champions
3rd Place - Jace Bastien of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Isaac McKean of Mingus 
5th Place - Ty Trickle of phoenix

Intermediate - 76-84
1st Place - Dominik J Fimbres of phoenix
2nd Place - Samuel Gutierrez of Laveen Wrestling
3rd Place - Philip Mazzio of Anthem
4th Place - Eunique Salazar of Team TUF

Intermediate - 88-93
1st Place - Samson Baker of Monsoon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Cade Roberts of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aaron Heath Navarro of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
4th Place - Adam Herrera of El Mirage

Novice - 61-67
1st Place - Sebastian N. Nunez of Laveen
2nd Place - Jozabad Ayala of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Isaiah Gonzales of Laveen Wrestling
4th Place - Kaden Madson of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
5th Place - Levi Brown of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Novice - 67-73
1st Place - Terry Smith of Takedown Elite
2nd Place - Elijah Miller of Mingus 
3rd Place - Luis Horta of phoenix
4th Place - Luis Pastoriza of phoenix

Novice - 75-78
1st Place - Scott Baker of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Sauter of phoenix
3rd Place - Micah Salazar of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jack Grant of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Novice - 85-87
1st Place - Brennan Callison of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Bryce Bernard of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brandon Guzman of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Novice - 96-100
1st Place - Ethan Bigman of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Marcos Gamez of Sahuarita
3rd Place - Macalister Buckel of Anthem
4th Place - Pilar Amezaga of TUF Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Elijah Cilva of Unattached

Novice - 106-108
1st Place - Lindy Smith of Surprise
2nd Place - Lewis Everett of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nicholas Jordan of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Novice - 109-110
1st Place - Adam Booth of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Billy Rasberry of Laveen Wrestling
3rd Place - Jose Macias of Predator

Novice - 118-124
1st Place - Kael Sites of Monsoon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mason Kearley of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Xavier Hernandez of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
4th Place - Johnny Bailey Iii of Living Word Wrestling

Schoolboy - 86-93
1st Place - Christopher Kelly of SUNKIST
2nd Place - Mark Prado of Sunkist Kids
3rd Place - Angelo Martinez of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 96-100
1st Place - Diego Guerrero of Tucson Cyclones
2nd Place - George Galaz of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Stefana Jelacic of Sunkist Kids
4th Place - Abraham Leiferman of phoenix

Schoolboy - 103-105
1st Place - Trent Miller of Mingus 
2nd Place - Bobby Tellez of Sahuarita Bad Boy Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jimmy Wayman of Kingman Falcons

Schoolboy - 108-111
1st Place - Alex Maxson of TUF Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bryce Nickel of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Farrah Rasberry of Laveen Wrestling

Schoolboy - 117-121
1st Place - Tate Grote of Wickenburg Wrestlling Club
2nd Place - Noah Taylor of Tucson Cyclones
3rd Place - Josh Bowen of Whammer
4th Place - Colton Saylor of West Valley Sports Academy
5th Place - Giovanni Meza of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 122-126
1st Place - Alfonso Martinez of TUF Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Zane McKissick of Tucson
3rd Place - Kamyn Stonebraker of phoenix
4th Place - Milo Delgado of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
5th Place - Quentin Upsher of Monsoon Wrestling Club

High School - 101-104
1st Place - Carlos Gerardo of yuma
2nd Place - Jacob Arredondo of tolleson wrestling
3rd Place - Blake Wene of Laveen Wrestling
4th Place - Sergio Ayala of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
5th Place - Shania Magdaleno of Yuma United

High School - 104-106
1st Place - Salvador Silva of SUNKIST
2nd Place - Nolverto Gutierrez of Unattached
3rd Place - Drew Edwards of Chandler
4th Place - Ryan Navarro of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christopher Carrillo of Avondale

High School - 109-112
1st Place - Vicente Loaiza of Sunnyside
2nd Place - Anthony Pool of Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Isai Barajas Jimenez of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Rutkowski of Glendale
5th Place - Kiana Herder of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

High School - 112-113
1st Place - Tommy Hernandez of Los Gatos
2nd Place - Isaac Cabrera of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alejandro Arteaga of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Robert Ciminera of Litchfeild park
5th Place - Karlan Meyers of Iron Patriots

High School - 115-118
1st Place - Angelo Pool of Tucson
2nd Place - Zachary Sanchez of Kingman
3rd Place - Nicholas Moreschini of coconino high school
4th Place - Daniel Richardson of Gilbert
5th Place - Meiko Thompson of Surprise

High School - 118-119
1st Place - Kyle James of Eclipse
2nd Place - Daniel Cain of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Emilio Alcantara of Tucson
4th Place - Cruz Crawford of Glendale
5th Place - Tommy Kaye of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club

High School - 119-124
1st Place - David Mendez of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jacob Rios of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Johnny Ramos of Wickenburg Wrestlling Club
4th Place - Justin Wood of Westside Owls
5th Place - Tanner Borneman of Laveen Wrestling

High School - 124-124
1st Place - Collin Anderson of Northern AZ Grapplers
2nd Place - Sergio Hernandez of Glendale Warriors (GHS)
3rd Place - Josh Correa of Eclipse
4th Place - Jake Wakefield of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jesse Guajardo of Avondale

High School - 124-128
1st Place - Bryce Saylor of Surprise
2nd Place - Jesus Gonzalez of phoenix
3rd Place - Daniel Lopez of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Miller of Surprise
5th Place - Benjamin Callison of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

High School - 128-129
1st Place - Nick Verville of Kingman
2nd Place - Edwin Youngdell of Mesa
3rd Place - EdWard Cabrera of SPARTAN WRESTLING E.C.
4th Place - Donald Daly of Iron Patriots
5th Place - Leonardo Cabanillas of Iron Patriots

High School - 130-131 A
1st Place - Gator Groves of G Inc
2nd Place - Braden Grauberger of Prescott Valley
3rd Place - Aaron Herder of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kyle Ford of GilaRidge
5th Place - David Fiore of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club

High School - 130-131 B
1st Place - Benjamin Peters of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Nikolas Manuel of Chandler
3rd Place - Julian Madero of Wickenburg Wrestlling Club
4th Place - Brandon Garcia of Avondale
5th Place - Jake Martin of coconino high school

High School - 131-134
1st Place - Bradley Green of Wickenburg Wrestlling Club
2nd Place - Kuayveon Dyer of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Kaleb Johnston of Prescott mile high badgers
4th Place - Marshall Morgan of Surprise
5th Place - Jacques Charriere of unattached

High School - 134-136
1st Place - Abisai Lopez of Central Union High School Wrestling
2nd Place - Alex Medley of Eldorado Eagles
3rd Place - Zane Chapman of CHINO VALLEY 
4th Place - Brennan Kindschy of Surprise
5th Place - Trevor Shaffer of Kingman Falcons

High School - 136-137
1st Place - Davis Rhodes of Columbine Rebels
2nd Place - Jacob Trask of phoenix
3rd Place - Ryan Martz of Foothills Wrestling
4th Place - Dylan Davis of unattached
5th Place - Jake Borneman of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club

High School - 137-138
1st Place - Taylor Rich of Desert Storm
2nd Place - Jerod Booth of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Michael Jackson of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luis Munoz of Westside Owls
5th Place - Angelo Mcdonald of Glendale

High School - 140-142
1st Place - Lain Gober of Chandler
2nd Place - Ian Cobb of coconino high school
3rd Place - Tyler Hanley of Avondale
4th Place - Lincoln Koester of Tucson
5th Place - Perry Wallace of Sahuarita

High School - 142-144
1st Place - Marco Groves of G Inc
2nd Place - James Deitz of phoenix
3rd Place - Saxon Vaughan of Prescott High School
4th Place - Izik Turner of Casa Grande
5th Place - Vania Vega of Central Union High School Wrestling

High School - 144-147
1st Place - Antonio Medina of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jason Riley of Lone wolf wrestling
3rd Place - Armando Canez Jr. of Iron Patriots
4th Place - Julio Canchola of Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
5th Place - Estevan Barela of Holbrook

High School - 149-151
1st Place - Kyle Robbins of tolleson wrestling
2nd Place - Garrett Seale of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jack Reilly of TUF Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Ty Laarman of Lone wolf wrestling
5th Place - Brooke Logan of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
6th Place - Grey Gardner of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club

High School - 151-153
1st Place - Robert Davis of Tri City Werewolf Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Miles Nuessle of Glendale
3rd Place - Harold Johnson of Laveen Wrestling
4th Place - Ronaldo Aizu of Glendale
5th Place - Tristen Jones of Prescott

High School - 157-159
1st Place - Jacob Swift of G inc
2nd Place - Karl Halstead of Viper Wrestling Club / BYSA
3rd Place - Uriah DoBell of Northern AZ Grapplers
4th Place - Wyatt Richardson of TUF Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Sebastian Mordecai of Tucson

High School - 159-168
1st Place - Austin Moyer of Mesa
2nd Place - Talon Vaughan of Peoria Scramblers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brendan Gill of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jack Darveaux of Highland
5th Place - Isaac Billegas of phoenix

High School - 168-178
1st Place - Chad Porter of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Eric Fimbres of Glendale Grapplers
3rd Place - Gabriel Ortiz of Honeybadgers
4th Place - Jonathan Dwyer of Prescott Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jacob Mansman of Ironwood ridge nighthawks

High School - 179-187
1st Place - Austin Reyher of phoenix
2nd Place - Santos Quintero of Arizona Grapplers
3rd Place - Matthew Moroneso of Scottsdale
4th Place - Alexander Jordan of Paradise Valley `Warrior`s` Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tanner Womble of Northern AZ Grapplers

High School - 190-197
1st Place - Daniel Hernandez of Prescott High School
2nd Place - Kiefer Sites of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jason Jones of Central Union High School Wrestling
4th Place - Masen Arebalo of Surprise
5th Place - Isaac Morales of Highland

High School - 210-230
1st Place - Lewis Arendall of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Austin Scoggin of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Andre Enas of Ba`ag WC
4th Place - Thomas Garcia of Ba`ag WC
5th Place - Orlanthia Chase of Ba`ag WC

High School - 273-279
1st Place - Chris Joiner of Wickenburg Wrestlling Club
2nd Place - Jason James Jr. of Ba`ag WC
3rd Place - Treshon Thomas-Taylor of El Mirage