Match Photo

Rookie - 37-42
1st Place - Grady Schay of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Jarron Beltran Jr. of Spartan Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aj Enriquez of Takedown Elite
4th Place - Kaiden Callison of Casteel

Rookie - 45-47
1st Place - Conway Schulte of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Preston Rodriguez of Unattached
3rd Place - Legend Morgan of Unattached

Rookie - 51-54
1st Place - Caden Woodall of Unattached
2nd Place - Jaxon Bower of Laveen

Bantam - 38-44
1st Place - Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
2nd Place - Anthony Perez of Rough Riders
3rd Place - Kg Green of Takedown Elite
4th Place - Leum Blankenshi of Unattached

Bantam - 45-49
1st Place - Marie Baker of Unattached
2nd Place - Pedro Pena of Cyclones
3rd Place - Matthew Silver of Unattached
4th Place - Jaden Woods of Unattached

Bantam - 49-52
1st Place - Avery Navarro of Laveen
2nd Place - David Pina of Unattached
3rd Place - Anthony Hernandez of Younkers
4th Place - Pierce Retsinas of Unattached

Bantam - 54-56
1st Place - Nick Meza of Unattached
2nd Place - Riley Striegel of Unattached
3rd Place - Jet Robertson of Stout Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Brannock Fowler of Unattached

Bantam - 58-61
1st Place - Steven Robles of Unattached
2nd Place - Atlas Vordernbruggen of Bears
3rd Place - Rudy Martinez of Rough Riders

Bantam - 62-64
1st Place - Ryder Schulte of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Brian Winckler of Rough Riders
3rd Place - Daniel Parra of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 43-48
1st Place - Daniel Martinez of Arizona Champions
2nd Place - Matthew Koplos of Takedown Elite
3rd Place - Jonah Hancock of Unattached

Intermediate - 49-53
1st Place - Avry Dunton of Laveen
2nd Place - Lance Baker of Stout Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Adden Jarman of Unattached
4th Place - Xaiver Gonzales of Laveen

Intermediate - 57-58
1st Place - Jaden Franco of Rez Wrestling
2nd Place - Adrian Lujan of Maxx Force
3rd Place - London Arriaga of Takedown Elite
4th Place - Jonathan Feenstra of Rough Riders

Intermediate - 59-61
1st Place - Kaleb Cruz of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Gunner Ortiz of Olympus
3rd Place - Matthew Krawczenko of Rough Riders

Intermediate - 62-65
1st Place - Terrilan Banner of Monsoon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Justin Yazzie of Unattached
3rd Place - James Bower of Laveen
4th Place - Korey Schneider of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 69-78
1st Place - Aj Lopez of Unattached
2nd Place - Adam Angulo of Unattached
3rd Place - Ian Burbank of Rez Wrestling
4th Place - Bransen Phillips of Mingus

Intermediate - 55-57
1st Place - Kolton Frye of Arizona Champions
2nd Place - Jake Schay of Grindhouse
3rd Place - Zander Samargia of Takedown Elite
4th Place - Angelia Durden of Mingus

Intermediate - 84-104
1st Place - Noaa Mordecai of Sunnyside
2nd Place - Stephen Dixon of Mingus
3rd Place - Trey Pete of Rez Wrestling

Novice - 51-56
1st Place - Giovanni Martinez of Arizona Champions
2nd Place - Nathan Dixon of Mingus
3rd Place - Frankie Varela of Takedown Elite
4th Place - Diesel Menijiuar of Takedown Elite
5th Place - Nathaniel Rangel of Wolf Pack

Novice - 60-63
1st Place - Elias Mckean of Mingus
2nd Place - Dakota Jeffords of Mingus
3rd Place - Noah Krzysztofiak of Tolleson
4th Place - David Corona of Unattached

Novice - 63-69
1st Place - Adrian Meza of Tolleson
2nd Place - Adyn Bostick of Sunnyside
3rd Place - Jaeman Wesolek of Laveen
4th Place - Jairo Uribarri of Takedown Elite

Novice - 69-71
1st Place - Josiah Armstrong of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Joseph Rodriquez of Unattached
3rd Place - Blair Ellison of Olympus
4th Place - Adam Lloyd of Unattached

Novice - 71-74
1st Place - Sergio Pena of Cyclones
2nd Place - Kai Miller of Mingus
3rd Place - Joseph Jarman of Unattached
4th Place - Juan Hernandez of Takedown Elite

Novice - 75-78
1st Place - Bryson Valdez of Unattached
2nd Place - William Pirk of Takedown Elite
3rd Place - Brenan Wesolek of Laveen
4th Place - Zachary Bews of Monsoon Wrestling Club

Novice - 77-82
1st Place - Jacob Schmadeke of Olympus
2nd Place - Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
3rd Place - Zach Wene of Laveen
4th Place - Jacob Rodgers of Grindhouse

Novice - 83-87
1st Place - Xavier Lerma of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Daniel Medina of Takedown Elite
3rd Place - David Rodgers of Grindhouse
4th Place - Sergio Martinez of Grindhouse
5th Place - Austin Caughenour of yuma

Novice - 94-115
1st Place - Aaron Navarro of Laveen
2nd Place - Joseph Clark of Unattached
3rd Place - Elijah Burbank of Rez Wrestling
4th Place - Isaac Poleviyuma of Az Bandits Wrestling Club

Schoolboy - 67-75
1st Place - Logan Smith of Sunkist Kids
2nd Place - Dylan Prieto of Takedown Elite
3rd Place - Zander Bahri of Stout Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jason Franco of Unattached
5th Place - Talon Schroeder of Takedown Elite

Schoolboy - 77-82
1st Place - Paul Kelly of Unattached
2nd Place - Jozabad Ayala of Laveen
3rd Place - Isaac Ives of Unattached
4th Place - Gabe Poull of Deer Valley

Schoolboy - 85-88
1st Place - Carson Coy of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Sergio Ramos of Unattached
3rd Place - Emily Porras of Tolleson
4th Place - Kenneth Obannon of Unattached

Schoolboy - 88-88
1st Place - Elijah Miller of Mingus
2nd Place - Marcus Morales of Blackcat Wrestling
3rd Place - Roman Provenzano of Grindhouse
4th Place - Michael Woods of Unattached

Schoolboy - 92-96
1st Place - Chrstopher Martinez of Takedown Elite
2nd Place - Jonathan Rodgers of Grindhouse
3rd Place - Tyler Sauter of Unattached
4th Place - Hayden Hurd of Deer Valley

Schoolboy - 96-99
1st Place - Issac Mckean of Mingus
2nd Place - Chris Lopez of Unattached
3rd Place - Brennan Callison of Unattached
4th Place - Christopher Woods of Northern Arizona Grapplers

Schoolboy - 102-107
1st Place - Tony Howard of Pride Wrestling
2nd Place - Fredrick Pirk of Takedown Elite
3rd Place - Samuel Gutierrez of Laveen

Schoolboy - 106-109
1st Place - Avery Atma of Takedown Elite
2nd Place - Andale Livingston of Stout Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Lincoln Eby of Unattached

Schoolboy - 110-111
1st Place - Drake Graymountain of Stout Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Wesley Thompson of Mingus
3rd Place - Evan Kirkbride of Sundance Kids

Schoolboy - 114-124
1st Place - Ethan Bigman of Laveen
2nd Place - Kyle Baker of Unattached
3rd Place - Dillon Neumeyer of Deer Valley
4th Place - Jason Roundtree of Unattached

Schoolboy - 143-156
1st Place - Jake Dillon of Olympus
2nd Place - Angel Gonzales of Silver
3rd Place - Lajay Salas of Unattached

Schoolboy - 208-249
1st Place - Gabriel Ortiz of Unattached
2nd Place - Erik Darling of Shepherd

High School JV - 70-82
1st Place - James Armstrong of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Marcus Olguin of Silver

High School JV - 92-101
1st Place - Andres Avelar of Olympus
2nd Place - Alex Transancos of Unattached
3rd Place - Jaden Lemos of Unattached
4th Place - Logan Mayer of Eclipse

High School JV - 101-104
1st Place - Troy Ramirez of Olympus
2nd Place - Cesar Labrado of Maxx Force
3rd Place - Aaron Hernandez of Takedown Elite
4th Place - Isaiah Quinones of Silver
5th Place - Joey Jackson of Monsoon Wrestling Club

High School JV - 105-114
1st Place - Jake Ortiz of Olympus
2nd Place - Bryce Bernard of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gage Schroeder of Takedown Elite
4th Place - Carter Christianson of Millenium

High School JV - 115-117
1st Place - Christopher Carrillo of Arizona Champions
2nd Place - Daniel Conchaz of Grindhouse
3rd Place - Brady McDaniel of Unattached
4th Place - Porter Abzlanalz of Unattached

High School JV - 117-120
1st Place - Gabriel Austa of Takedown Elite
2nd Place - Kevin McDill of Iron Squad
3rd Place - Roberto Espinoza of Unattached
4th Place - Isaiah Torres of Silver

High School JV - 121-125
1st Place - Zack Padilla of Deer Valley
2nd Place - Ashton Kaneao of Millenium
3rd Place - Kyle Ramirez of Unattached
4th Place - Motasou Prieto of Takedown Elite

High School JV - 129-136
1st Place - Gavin Davis of Laveen
2nd Place - Jayden Masen of Unattached
3rd Place - Sean Ticer of Unattached
4th Place - Matthew McCain of Unattached

High School JV - 137-141
1st Place - Angelo Franco of Unattached
2nd Place - Michael Peters of Iron Squad
3rd Place - Adam Frankovic of Silver
4th Place - Enrique Lueraharris of Laveen

High School JV - 143-149
1st Place - Jaden Kaufman of Unattached
2nd Place - Marcos Gamez of Unattached
3rd Place - Jakob Slavin of North Canyon
4th Place - Jordan Lincoln of Iron Squad

High School JV - 150-151
1st Place - William Weaver of Unattached
2nd Place - Salvador Quiroz of North Canyon
3rd Place - Logan Bendel of Unattached
4th Place - Oscar Victoria of Unattached

High School JV - 158-161
1st Place - Bryan Reyes of Deer Valley
2nd Place - Johnathan Ybarra of Unattached
3rd Place - Luke Ruan of Unattached

High School JV - 163-170
1st Place - Isreral Yanez of Cesar Chavez
2nd Place - Jose Hernandez of Deer Valley
3rd Place - Seth Doom of Wictenburg Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 102-111
1st Place - Ramon Ramos of Unattached
2nd Place - Carlos Vargas of Quick Silver Academy
3rd Place - Eddie Baca of Guerrilla Wrestling

High School Elite - 112-114
1st Place - Chris Kelly of Unattached
2nd Place - Johnny Kirk of Mixxed Bloodz
3rd Place - Myron Crank of Sheep Camp Wrestlers
4th Place - Austin Doom of Wictenburg Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 114-116
1st Place - Angelo Garcia of Silver
2nd Place - Michael Llamas of Copper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tyler Rokop of Night Hawk Wrestling Club
4th Place - Ethan Lloyd of Unattached

High School Elite - 116-119
1st Place - Blake Wene of Laveen
2nd Place - Garrison Garcia of Viper Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Damond Lujan of Maxx Force
4th Place - Oscar Nevavez of Mingus

High School Elite - 119-123
1st Place - Brian Lujan Jr. of Maxx Force
2nd Place - Andrew Vargas of Quick Silver Academy
3rd Place - Jeremy Wilkins of Silver
4th Place - Jose Martinez of Unattached

High School Elite - 124-125
1st Place - Karlan Meyers of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Luis Alvarez of Iron Squad
3rd Place - Carlos Calderon of Silver
4th Place - Nathan Merz of Night Hawk Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 125-127
1st Place - Cruz Crawford of Eclipse
2nd Place - Isaac Garcia Jr. of Silver
3rd Place - Kyle Yazzie of Unattached
4th Place - Ryan Navarro of Unattached

High School Elite - 128-129
1st Place - Kaiden Giron of Night Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sergio Ayala of Laveen
3rd Place - Eric Carranza of Unattached
4th Place - Anka Peacock of Sheep Camp Wrestlers

High School Elite - 129-132
1st Place - Rocky Ciminera of Millenium
2nd Place - Nate Smith of Williams Field
3rd Place - Austin Ehlert of Whamener
4th Place - Jordan Cooper of Fighting Team

High School Elite - 132-134
1st Place - James McCrarn Iii of Takedown Elite
2nd Place - Anthony Tinghitella of Night Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Romeo Chavez of TDC
4th Place - Michael Thurman of Mingus

High School Elite - 134-135
1st Place - Isidro Garcia of Silver
2nd Place - Trent Miller of Mingus
3rd Place - Anthony Hamblen Jr. of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Zach Lopez of Surprise

High School Elite - 135-136
1st Place - Luis Aragon of Silver
2nd Place - Dawson Holsten of Mingus
3rd Place - Brandan Cook of Unattached
4th Place - Stanley Thurber of Eclipse

High School Elite - 137-137
1st Place - Tanner Borneman of Laveen
2nd Place - Isaac Garcia of Silver
3rd Place - Christopher Lomeli of Millenium
4th Place - Ryan Seale of Monsoon Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 138-138
1st Place - Jacob Rios of Unattached
2nd Place - Robert Dominguez of Unattached
3rd Place - Josh Renney of Unattached
4th Place - Nicholas Martin of Millenium

High School Elite - 139-142
1st Place - Alexander Wright of Guerrilla Wrestling
2nd Place - Isai Barajas of Laveen
3rd Place - Gary Rice of Eclipse
4th Place - Tate Grote of Wictenburg Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 142-144
1st Place - Jackson Gissel of Unattached
2nd Place - Dillen Turner of Sundance Kids
3rd Place - Adrian Patron of San Luis Wrestling
4th Place - Alex Gregory of Deer Valley
5th Place - Anthony Sauhini of Fighting Irish

High School Elite - 144-145
1st Place - Kamyn Stonebraker of Unattached
2nd Place - Alex Hoskins of Monsoon Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Marc Fairburn of Iron Squad
4th Place - Clay Hill of Unattached

High School Elite - 145-147
1st Place - Jacob Trask of Unattached
2nd Place - Ethan Lamb of Wictenburg Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Toby Ellis of Sheep Camp Wrestlers
4th Place - Dominque Yanez of Cesar Chavez

High School Elite - 147-149
1st Place - Jesus Valle of Unattached
2nd Place - Jordan Ellis of Unattached
3rd Place - Makai Obregon of Monsoon Wrestling Club
4th Place - Job Dimas of Silver

High School Elite - 150-152
1st Place - Aaron Mayer of Eclipse
2nd Place - Donald Daly of Millenium
3rd Place - Jonathan Neher of Unattached
4th Place - Jacob Admas of Night Hawk Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 152-155
1st Place - Daniel Cain of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Jake Borneman of Laveen
3rd Place - Jesse Zelkin of Unattached
4th Place - Alex Medrano of Spartan Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 156-157
1st Place - Scott Kellenberger of Melvin Daiglas
2nd Place - Quade Merrill of Eclipse
3rd Place - Lucas Svoboda of Mingus
4th Place - Nate Lohman of Monsoon Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 157-158
1st Place - Dawon Andrews of Unattached
2nd Place - Jacob Rasmussen of Pride Wrestling
3rd Place - Andrew Saenz of Olympus
4th Place - Jaden West of Millenium

High School Elite - 159-163
1st Place - Luke Allan of Unattached
2nd Place - Matthew Stevenson of Grindhouse
3rd Place - Tanner Sorensen of Wictenburg Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brigham Hoover of Sunkist Kids

High School Elite - 164-171
1st Place - Trayvin Cato of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Joe Carey of Unattached
3rd Place - Charlie Brito of Silver
4th Place - Patrick Cross of monsoon wrestling club

High School Elite - 167-182
1st Place - Jake Mansman of Night Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Curtis Stevenson of Grindhouse
3rd Place - Carlos Anchondo of San Luis Wrestling
4th Place - Jacob Taylor of Unattached

High School Elite - 181-195
1st Place - Andres Gonzalez of Guerrilla Wrestling
2nd Place - Nicholas Sigala of Unattached
3rd Place - Shane McGraw of Little Colorado River Elite
4th Place - Anthony Moreno of Night Hawk Wrestling Club

High School Elite - 187-195
1st Place - David Flores of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Joseluis Garcia of Guerrilla Wrestling
3rd Place - Brendan Tapia of Unattached

High School Elite - 201-211
1st Place - Miles Nuessle of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Trevor Nipper of Basha Wrestling
3rd Place - Davon Galindo of Unattached
4th Place - Nathaniel DeAsey of Olympus

High School Elite - 212-225
1st Place - Tarik Sutnovic of Grindhouse
2nd Place - Anthony Coon of Unattached
3rd Place - Chad Dompierz of Unattached
4th Place - Khalil Muzaffarov of Moon Valley

High School Elite - 256-301
1st Place - Justin Moore of Monsoon Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Mathew Eagar of Guerrilla Wrestling
3rd Place - Josh Jones of Unattached
4th Place - Treshon Thomas-Taylor of Monsoon Wrestling Club